English (Private-Sector Honorary Distinctions; Sociology (General))
Gunter Plaut Humanitarian Award [correct, international]
OBS: The award is dedicated to honour one who has shown a high commitment to community leadership, to social justice and to Jewish and universal human rights. Parliament of Canada, 36th Parliament, 1st Session, (September 22, 1997 - September 18, 1999), Edited Hansard • Number 027, Tuesday, November 4, 1997.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du secteur privé; Sociologie (Généralités))
Gunter Plaut Humanitarian Award [international]
OBS: Parlement du Canada, 36e législature, 1re session, (22 septembre 1997 - 18 septembre 1999), Hansard révisé • Numéro 027, Mardi 4 novembre 1997.