English (Demolition (Military))
humanitarian demining [correct]; humanitarian mine clearance [correct]
DEF: Humanitarian mine clearance aims to achieve 100 per cent clearance of mines from the areas designated, and to reclaim the land for agriculture and for community development projects; such operations also commonly involve explosive ordnance disposal (EOD).
French (Destruction (Militaire))
déminage humanitaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Par opposition au déminage militaire, il vise à dépolluer les axes routiers, infrastructures et terres agricoles.
Spanish (Destrucción (Militar))
desminado humanitario [correct, masculine noun]