English (Bones and Joints)
bicipital groove of the humerus; sulcus intertubercularis humeri [Latin]
French (Os et articulations)
gouttière bicipitale [feminine noun]; coulisse bicipitale [feminine noun]; gouttière intertubérositaire [feminine noun]; sulcus intertubercularis humeri [Latin]