English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
humerus varus [correct]
DEF: An abnormally angulated humerus that curves toward the midline.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
humerus varus [correct]
DEF: Déviation de l'humérus en dedans.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
húmero varo [masculine noun]; humerus varus