English (Bones and Joints)
internal epicondyle of humerus [correct]; medial epicondyle of humerus [correct]; epicondylus medialis humeri [correct, Latin]; flexor condyle of humerus [correct]; internal condyle of humerus [correct]; medial épicondyle of humerus [correct]; ulnar condyle of humerus [correct]; epitrochlea [correct]
DEF: The prominent subcutaneous, rounded projection on the medial side of the condyle of the humerus.
French (Os et articulations)
épitrochlée [correct, feminine noun]; epicondylus medialis humeri [correct, Latin]
DEF: Apophyse aplatie, située au-dessus et en dedans de la trochlée, à l'extrémité inférieure du corps de l'humérus.