English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atmospheric Physics)
humidity lapse rate [correct]
DEF: The rate of decrease in humidity with increase in height.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Physique de l'atmosphère)
gradient d'humidité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Taux de décroissance de l'humidité avec l'altitude.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Física de la atmósfera)
gradiente vertical de humedad [masculine noun]
DEF: Tasa de disminución de la humedad con el aumento de la altitud.