English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
shaggy hydrangea [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Saxifragaceae. The scientific names H. bretschneideri, H. pekinensis, H. vestita, H. vestita var. pubescens, H. xanthosneura, H. xanthosneura var. setchuenensis are obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
hortensia discolore [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Saxifragacées. Les noms scientifiques suivants : H. bretschneideri, H. pekinensis, H. vestita, H. vestita var. pubescens, H. xanthosneura, H. xanthosneura var. setchuenensis sont caducs.