English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
panicled hydrangea [correct]; paniculate hydrangea [correct]; peegee hydrangea [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Hydrangeaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hortensia paniculé [correct, masculine noun]; hortensia en panicule [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hydrangeaceae.