English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
American water pennywort [correct]; American marshpennywort [correct]; American marsh pennywort [correct]; marsh pennywort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Araliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hydrocotyle d'Amérique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Araliaceae.