English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
dune waxcap [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Hygrophoraceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
hygrophore faux-conica [correct, masculine noun]; hygrophore faux conique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Hygrophoraceae.