English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
blackening waxcap [correct]; witch’s hat
OBS: A fungus of the family Hygrophoraceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
hygrophore conique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Hygrophoraceae.