English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
scarlet waxcap [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Hygrophoraceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
hygrophore écarlate [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Hygrophoraceae.