English (Symptoms (Medicine); Urinary Tract)
absorptive hypercalciuria [correct]
DEF: [hypercalciuria (a high level of calcium) that] occurs when the body absorbs too much calcium from food and empties the extra calcium into the urine.
OBS: The high level of calcium in the urine causes crystals of calcium oxalate or calcium phosphate [stones] to form in the kidneys or urinary tract.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil urinaire)
hypercalciurie absorptive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Hypercalciurie rénale, nutritionnelle ou absorptive.