English (Blood)
hypercholesterolemia [correct]; hypercholesteremia [correct]
DEF: Abnormally high levels of cholesterol in the blood.
French (Sang)
hypercholestérolémie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Élévation du taux de cholestérol total plasmatique (libre et estérifié), liée à l'accumulation d'une ou de plusieurs lipoprotéines contenant un pourcentage notable de cholestérol.
Spanish (Sangre)
hipercolesterolemia [correct, feminine noun]; hipercolesteremia [feminine noun]