English (Programming Languages)
imperative sentence [correct, standardized]
OBS: imperative sentence: term standardized by ANSI.
French (Langages de programmation)
phrase impérative [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: phrase impérative : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.