English (Programming Languages)
unconditional statement [correct, standardized]; imperative statement [correct, standardized]
DEF: A statement that is performed without any condition.
OBS: unconditional statement; imperative statement: terms standardized by ISO/IEC and CSA.
French (Langages de programmation)
instruction inconditionnelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Instruction qui est effectuée sans condition.
OBS: instruction inconditionnelle : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
enunciado incondicional [masculine noun]; instrucción incondicional [feminine noun]
DEF: En los lenguajes de programación es un enunciado que especifica solamente una secuencia de ejecución posible.