English (Constitutional Law)
constitutional imperative [correct]
CONT: Finally, in determining whether the chosen procedure meets minimal constitutional imperatives of procedural fairness ...
French (Droit constitutionnel)
impératif constitutionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Enfin, pour déterminer si la procédure choisie satisfait aux impératifs constitutionnels minimaux d'équité procédurale [...]