English (Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
government-wide imperative [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
impératif visant l'ensemble de l'administration publique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.