English (Computer Programs and Programming)
imperative programming [correct]
CONT: ... imperative programming is ... about ... describing a program in terms of instructions which change its state.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programmation impérative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La programmation impérative [consiste à écrire] un programme comme une séquence clairement définie d'instructions informatiques.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programación imperativa [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La programación imperativa es la forma natural de programar un computador, es el estilo de programación que se utiliza en el ensamblador, el estilo más cercano a la arquitectura del computador.