English (PAJLO; Law of Trusts (common law))
imperative trust [correct]
CONT: An imperative trust is where the trustee is bound to act in the manner directed ...
French (PAJLO; Droit des fiducies (common law))
fiducie impérative [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: fiducie impérative : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).