English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
ramus frame endosseous implant [correct, standardized]; ramus frame endosteal implant
DEF: A superstructure-connected mandibular blade endosseous dental implant, part of which is placed within the ramus.
OBS: ramus frame endosseous implant: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
implant endo-osseux cadre ramique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Implant dentaire endo-osseux en forme de lame, connecté à une superstructure posée sur la branche mandibulaire.
OBS: implant endo-osseux cadre ramique : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).