English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
fully embedded implant [correct, standardized]
DEF: A dental implant that is fully embedded in the bone and covered by soft tissue.
OBS: fully embedded implant: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
implant complètement enfoui [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Implant dentaire qui est entièrement inséré dans l'os et recouvert de tissu mou.
OBS: implant complètement enfoui : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).