English (Surgery)
double lumen implant [correct]
OBS: Smooth-walled single or double lumen silicone-gel-filled implants were used in 38 women. Sixteen women had silicone-gel-filled polyurethane-covered implants. [In Cancer 1991; 68 (5 suppl): 1159-1163]
French (Chirurgie)
prothèse à double lumière [feminine noun]