English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
orthodontic implant [correct, standardized]
DEF: A dental implant used during orthodontic treatment.
OBS: orthodontic implant: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
implant orthodontique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Implant dentaire utilisé au cours d'un traitement orthodontique.
OBS: implant orthodontique : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).