English (Neurosurgery; Information Technology (Informatics); Wireless and Mobile Communications)
Bluetooth-enabled implantable chip [correct]; Bluetooth-enabled implant [correct]
CONT: [He] wants to place a Bluetooth-enabled implant into [the] brain to enhance its capabilities. Among other things, he hopes this process can help repair motor functions in people with injuries (e.g. stroke victims and quadriplegics), facilitate the use of artificial intelligence to boost brain function and – not kidding – even enable telepathy.
French (Neurochirurgie; Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Communications sans fil et mobiles)
puce implantable compatible avec la technologie Bluetooth [correct, feminine noun]; implant compatible avec la technologie Bluetooth [correct, masculine noun]