English (The Ear; Prostheses)
bone implanted hearing device
OBS: Source(s): Children's Hospital Lexicon 1999.
French (Oreille; Prothèses)
prothèse auditive à conduction osseuse [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique 1999 de l'Hôpital pour enfants.