English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); General Conduct of Military Operations)
operational implementation working group [correct, officially approved]; OIWG [correct, officially approved]
OBS: operational implementation working group; OIWG: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel (Trenton).
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
groupe de travail de mise en œuvre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; GTMO [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: groupe de travail de mise en œuvre; GTMO : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).