English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
Planning and Implementation Regional Group [correct, officially approved]; PIRG [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Planning and Implementation Regional Group; PIRG: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
groupe régional de planification et de mise en œuvre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; PIRG [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: groupe régional de planification et de mise en œuvre; PIRG : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
grupo regional de planificación y ejecución [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; PIRG [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: grupo regional de planificación y ejecución; PIRG: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).