English (General Vocabulary; Anti-pollution Measures)
implementation mechanism [correct]
CONT: Since the requirements [for organizing and conducting ecological impact studies] ... will serve little purpose if they are not applied, the question of an appropriate implementation mechanism becomes crucial to the overall outcome of this research project.
French (Vocabulaire général; Mesures antipollution)
mécanisme de mise en pratique [masculine noun]