English (Astronautics)
Space Station program implementation plan [correct]; Station program implementation plan [correct]; SPIP [correct]; SPIP
CONT: Space Station Program Implementation Plan. Phase 1 of the plan includes at least 7 (9 scheduled) shuttle flights to dock with Mir. The Shuttle/Mir docking missions have the purpose of conducting microgravity and life science research, as well as engineering refurbishment and resupply of the Mir complex. ... Phase 2 of the ... Space Station Program Implementation Plan is the actual assembly of the new Space Station, ISSA.
French (Astronautique)
plan de mise en œuvre du programme de Station spatiale [masculine noun]