English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
implementation strategy [correct]
CONT: This implementation strategy was developed to assist departments in transitioning to Treasury Board's Policy on Investment Planning - Assets and Acquired Services and Policy on the Management of Projects.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
stratégie de mise en œuvre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La stratégie de mise en œuvre a été conçue pour aider les ministères à assurer la transition à la Politique de planification des investissements - Actifs et services acquis et la Politique sur la gestion des projets du Conseil du Trésor.