English (Practice and Procedural Law)
informal disposition
OBS: of a complaint.
OBS: Marginal note to (R.S.C. 1985, c. 8 (2nd Supp.), s. 45.36(1
French (Droit judiciaire)
règlement amiable [masculine noun]
OBS: d'une plainte.
OBS: note marginale : L.R.C. 1985, chapitre 8 (2e supplément), article 45.36.