English (Education (General))
informal report [correct]
CONT: Assessment for Learning ... usually uses detailed, specific and descriptive feedback .. in a formal or informal report.
OBS: Student reporting.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
compte rendu informel [masculine noun]