English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
common form probate [correct]; informal probate [correct]; probate in common form [correct]; proof in common form [correct]
CONT: Probate in common form... A will is proved in common form when there is no contention as to the right to probate and the executor presents it before the Surrogate Court, and in the absence of, and without citing the parties interested, produces proof satisfying the judge that the testament exhibited is the true, whole and last will and testament of the deceased, and thereby obtains the probate and seal of the Court thereto. (Widdifield, p. 28-29)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
homologation ordinaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: homologation ordinaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).