English (Recruiting of Personnel)
flexibility of the informal discussion process [correct]
CONT: This policy [Informal Discussion Policy] requirement reinforces the flexibility of the informal discussion process.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
souplesse du processus de discussion informelle [correct, feminine noun]