English (Courts; Citizenship and Immigration)
informal quasi-judicial tribunal [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Tribunaux; Citoyenneté et immigration)
tribunal quasi judiciaire non officiel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.