English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Psychology of Communication; Marketing)
informal group [correct]
DEF: Two or more people who have been drawn together spontaneously - without apparent direction - for the purpose of achieving some goal(s) they consciously or unconsciously hold in common. These goals may be entirely personal, but in many instances the groups form for the purpose of advancing (or starting) a company goal. In virtually all cases such groups are nonofficial in the sense that management does not formally recognize their existence.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Psychologie de la communication; Commercialisation)
groupe informel [masculine noun]; groupe non structuré [masculine noun]