English (Citizenship and Immigration)
informal expedited hearing [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
audience officieuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.