English (Offences and crimes; Courts)
informal hearing
OBS: (...) juveniles who have committed a delinquency and have not been charged but given an informal hearing in juvenile courts.
French (Infractions et crimes; Tribunaux)
audience sans complications de procédure
OBS: Les audiences devant la Cour pour jeunes délinquants sont menées sans complications de procédure et sans aucune publicité.