English (Special-Language Phraseology)
deal with as informally [correct]
CONT: Proceedings ... (2) All proceedings before the Tribunal shall be dealt with as informally and expeditiously as the circumstances and considerations of fairness permit.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
agir sans formalisme [correct]
CONT: Procédures [...] (2) Dans la mesure où les circonstances et l'équité le permettent, il appartient au Tribunal d'agir sans formalisme, en procédure expéditive.