English (Informatics; Internet and Telematics; Software)
informatics guru [correct]
CONT: There are really only three questions that matter in informatics. ... 1. What is the problem that we are trying to solve? 2. How will we know when we have succeeded? 3. Is technology the best solution or are there simpler alternatives? ... If you know enough to answer them, you might be held up as an informatics guru.
French (Informatique; Internet et télématique; Logiciels)
gourou en informatique [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Expert en informatique qui utilise ses connaissances pour aider les autres, agissant en quelque sorte de personne-ressource, et qui est vénéré chaque fois qu'il règle un problème.
Spanish (Informática; Internet y telemática; Soporte lógico (Software))
gurú en informática [correct, common gender]
CONT: En la actualidad [...] nadie se puede salvar de algún robo o pérdida de un portátil. [...] La prevención es tan sencilla que no se necesita ser un gurú en informática para implementar las medidas de seguridad necesarias para recuperar un portátil.