English (Rights and Freedoms; Communication and Information Management; Public Administration (General))
right of access to information [correct, noun]; right to access information [correct, noun]; right of access [correct, noun]; right to access [correct, noun]
CONT: A person's right to access records that are held by a public body.
French (Droits et libertés; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration publique (Généralités))
droit d'accès à l'information [correct, masculine noun]; droit à l'information [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Droit d'une personne d'accéder aux documents détenus par un organisme public.