English (Communication and Information Management; Intelligence (Military))
latest time information is of value [correct, noun, officially approved]; LTIOV [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: latest time information is of value; LTIOV: designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Renseignement (Militaire))
heure jusqu'à laquelle l'information est valable [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; HJIV [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; temps limite d'utilité de l'information [masculine noun]; LTIOV [masculine noun]; LTIOV
OBS: heure jusqu'à laquelle l'information est valable; HJIV : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.