English (Security; Communication and Information Management; IT Security; Federal Administration)
authority to process information technology [correct, noun]
CONT: Authority to process information technology. Authorizes an organization to process and transmit sensitive information electronically for a specific contract.
French (Sécurité; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité des TI; Administration fédérale)
autorisation de traiter les technologies de l'information [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Autorisation de traiter les technologies de l'information. Autorise une organisation à traiter et à transmettre des renseignements de nature délicate par voie électronique pour un contrat en particulier.