English (Communication and Information Management)
flow of personal information [correct, noun]
OBS: The movement of personal information throughout its handling, from collection to destruction.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
flux de renseignements personnels [correct, masculine noun]; cheminement des renseignements personnels [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mouvement des renseignements personnels au fil de leur traitement, de leur collecte à leur destruction.