English (Auditing (Accounting))
subject matter information [correct]
DEF: ... the outcome of the measurement or evaluation of the underlying subject matter against the criteria ...
OBS: ... i.e., the information that results from applying the criteria to the underlying subject matter ...
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
information sur l'objet considéré [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] résultat de l'évaluation ou de la mesure de l'objet considéré par rapport aux critères [...]
OBS: [...] c'est-à-dire l'information qui résulte de l'application des critères à l'objet considéré [...]