English (Communication and Information Management; Public Administration (General))
excluded information [correct, noun]
OBS: In the context of an access to information or personal information request, excluded information cannot be disclosed because it does not fall within the scope of the "Privacy Act" or the "Access to Information Act."
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration publique (Généralités))
renseignements exclus [correct, plural masculine noun]; information exclue [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]
OBS: Dans le cadre d'une demande d'accès à l'information ou de renseignements personnels, les renseignements exclus ne peuvent pas être communiqués, car ils n'entrent pas dans le champ d'application de la «Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels» ou de la «Loi sur l'accès à l'information».