English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
interwoven personal information [correct, noun]
OBS: The term "interwoven personal information" is used in the context of processing a request for personal information. It applies when relevant records contain personal information about another person that is blended or intermixed with the personal information of the requester.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
renseignements personnels entremêlés [correct, plural masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme «renseignements personnels entremêlés» est employé dans le cadre du traitement d'une demande de renseignements personnels. On l'utilise lorsque les documents pertinents contiennent des renseignements personnels relatifs à une autre personne qui sont entremêlés avec les renseignements personnels du demandeur.