English (Management Control; Informatics; Accounting)
information technology application control [correct]; ITAC [correct]; IT application control [correct]
CONT: The information technology application controls (ITAC) address IT [information technology] application controls (automated or IT dependent) configured within individual applications ...
OBS: information technology application control; IT application control: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Informatique; Comptabilité)
contrôle d'applications informatiques [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: contrôle d'applications informatiques : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.