English (Organization Planning; Communication and Information Management; Records Management (Management))
class of personal information [correct, noun]
DEF: A class established by an organization to group together personal information.
French (Planification d'organisation; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Gestion des documents (Gestion))
catégorie de renseignements personnels [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Catégorie établie par une organisation pour regrouper des renseignements personnels.