English (Communication and Information Management)
access to information regime [correct]
CONT: In determining the strength of an access to information regime, a crucial question, in the view of most observers, is the treatment of Cabinet documents.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
régime d'accès à l'information [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement du Canada a créé le Groupe d'étude [de l'accès à l'information] pour examiner tous les éléments du régime d'accès à l'information [...]