English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
Grace-Pépin Access to Information Award [correct]
OBS: Introduced on September 29, 2010 by the Office of the Information Commissioner of Canada in collaboration with its provincial and territorial counterparts, the Grace-Pépin Access to Information Award is presented in memory of John Grace (1927-2009) and Marcel Pépin (1941-1999), two public figures who contributed significantly to the development and promotion of access to information principles in Canada.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
Prix Grace-Pépin de l’accès à l’information [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Institué le 29 septembre 2010 par le Commissariat à l’information du Canada en collaboration avec ses homologues provinciaux et territoriaux, le «Prix Grace-Pépin de l’accès à l’information» est présenté en mémoire de John Grace (1927-2009) et Marcel Pépin (1941 - 1999), deux personnalités qui ont contribué de manière significative au développement et à la promotion des principes d'accès à l'information au Canada.