English (Internet and Telematics; Special-Language Phraseology)
information and knowledge age [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Internet et télématique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
ère de l'information et du savoir [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.