English (Environmental Law; Anti-pollution Measures)
agreement respecting exchange of information [correct]
CONT: Agreements respecting exchange of information. ... The Minister may enter into an agreement with a department or agency of a government in Canada respecting the exchange of information for the purpose of administering environmental protection alternative measures or preparing a report in respect of a person's compliance with an agreement.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Droit environnemental; Mesures antipollution)
accord d'échange d'information [masculine noun]
CONT: Accord d'échange d'information. [...] Le ministre peut conclure, avec un ministère ou un organisme public canadien, un accord d'échange d'information en vue de l'application des mesures de rechange ou de l'établissement d'un rapport sur l'exécution par une personne d'un accord sur les mesures de rechange.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.