English (International Relations)
international agreement for the exchange of information [correct]
CONT: As indicated above, clause 56(1) would authorize the Minister to enter into international agreements for the exchange of information; clause 56(2) would allow the Centre to conclude similar arrangements with the approval of the Minister.
French (Relations internationales)
entente internationale de partage d'information [feminine noun]
CONT: Comme on l'a vu, le paragraphe 56(1) permettrait au ministre de conclure des ententes internationales de partage d'information et le paragraphe 56(2) permettrait au Centre de conclure des ententes du même genre avec l'approbation du ministre.