English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
information analysis [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A systematic investigation of information and its flow in a real or planned system.
OBS: information analysis: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA) and reproduced with its permission.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
analyse de l'information [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Étude systématique des informations et de leur flux, au sein d'un système existant ou projeté.
OBS: analyse de l'information : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation et définition normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA) et reproduits avec son autorisation.
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
análisis de información [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Investigación sistemática de la información y su flujo en un sistema real o planeado.