English (Office Automation; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
information area [correct]
DEF: An area on the disk with physical tracks, consisting of a lead-in area, user data area and a lead-out area.
French (Bureautique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
zone d'information [correct, feminine noun]