English (IT Security; Protection of Property)
classified and designated information technology assets [correct, plural]
CONT: Information and Administrative Management. Security.... This document ... applies to the safeguarding of classified and designated information technology assets.
French (Sécurité des TI; Sécurité des biens)
biens classifiés et désignés liés à la technologie de l'information [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Gestion de l'information et gestion administrative. Sécurité. [...] Le présent document [traite] des biens classifiés et désignés liés à la technologie de l'information.