English (Naval Forces; Military Communications)
maritime communications and information systems contingency assets pool [correct]; MCCAP [correct, NATO]; maritime CIS contingency assets pool [correct, NATO]; MCCAP [correct, NATO]; MCCAP
French (Forces navales; Transmissions militaires)
pool de moyens des systèmes d'information et de communication maritimes de circonstance [correct, masculine noun]; MCCAP [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; pool de moyens SIC maritimes de circonstance [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; MCCAP [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; MCCAP