English (Artificial Intelligence)
information attribute [correct, plural]
DEF: In architected hypermedia, characteristic that formally identify nodes in the information data base.
OBS: Term and definition taken from a document presented as a suggested first draft of the new IS 2382 part on Multimedia and Hypermedia.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
attribut d'information [correct, masculine noun]