English (Mathematical Geography; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
attribute information [correct]
OBS: attribute: A characteristic of a geographic feature described by numbers, characters, images and CAD [Computer Aided Design] drawings typically stored in tabular format and linked to the feature by a user assigned identifier (eg. attributes of a well might include depth and gallons per minute).
OBS: attribute information: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géographie mathématique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
données sur les attributs [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les images satellites apporteront une contribution importante à l'inventaire forestier national en fournissant des données sur les attributs de régions qui ne sont couvertes ni par des placettes photos ni par des placettes terrain.
OBS: données sur les attributs : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.