English (Records Management (Management); Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
exempt personal information bank [correct]; exempt PIB [correct]; exempt bank [correct]
DEF: A personal information bank whose content cannot be disclosed in response to a personal information request.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
fichier de renseignements personnels inconsultable [correct, masculine noun]; FRP inconsultable [correct, masculine noun]; fichier inconsultable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fichier de renseignements personnels dont le contenu ne peut être communiqué dans le cadre d'une demande de renseignements personnels.