English (Criminology; Scientific Information)
DNA information bank [correct]
CONT: It [the report] also ... suggests that police should be allowed to collect DNA evidence from all people accused of sex offences and create a DNA information bank to identify repeat offenders.
French (Criminologie; Information scientifique)
banque de données ADN [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au nombre des recommandations, on note la création d'une banque de données ADN pour identifier les agresseurs sexuels en série.