English (Data Banks and Databases; Sociology of persons with a disability)
clearing house data base on disability related information
OBS: Centre for Social Development and Humanitarian Affairs/UNOV [United Nations Office at Vienna]; Fully operational since 1994.
French (Banques et bases de données; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
base de données du centre de documentation sur l'incapacité et l'invalidité [feminine noun]
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Sociología de las personas con discapacidad)
base de datos del centro de intercambio de información sobre los impedimentos físicos [feminine noun]