English (Information Processing (Informatics); Electronic Warfare)
protection of information battle space [correct]
CONT: Information dominance is a temporary tactical condition achievable through a deliberate process. It entails the construction and protection of information battle space, intelligence collection, processing and dissemination ...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Guerre électronique)
protection de l'aire de combat en matière d'information [proposal, feminine noun]