English (Railroad Stations)
arrival and departure information board
OBS: Referred to as Motorola as per manufacturer's name.
French (Gares ferroviaires)
tableau d'affichage des arrivées et départs [masculine noun]
OBS: Communément appelé le Motorola, d'après le nom du fabricant.