English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
information broker [correct]
DEF: An organization that is in the business of conducting searches of current or archival scientific, technical, or business information and providing clients with citations, full documents, survey data, and/or analyses of these data. Searching can be manual or computer-based.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
courtier en information [correct, masculine noun]; broker en information [masculine noun]
DEF: Prestataire de services qui vend aux utilisateurs professionnels les informations disponibles dans les banques de données.
OBS: courtier : Organisme - ou personne - qui conseille un client, provoque les contacts, prépare le travail, mais ne l'exécute pas lui-même.