English (Communication (Public Relations); Communication and Information Management)
public information campaign [correct]
CONT: LWB [Lawyers Without Borders ] has launched a public information campaign to explain why Omar Khadr's case is of paramount importance to all Canadians.
French (Communications (Relations publiques); Gestion des communications et de l'information)
campagne d'information de l'opinion publique [correct, feminine noun]; campagne de sensibilisation pour le public [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une campagne d’information de l’opinion publique sur la nécessité de l’immigration [...]
Spanish (Comunicación (Relaciones públicas); Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
campaña de información pública [feminine noun]