English (Communication and Information Management)
information capacity [correct]
CONT: Organizational units facing uncertainty need to add the information capacity that will allow the necessary information to be gathered, or they must find ways to reduce the need for that information. Both strategies involve integrating the organizational design into the information system and vice versa.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
capacité informationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L'auteur] ajoute que les caractéristiques organisationnelles spécifiques à la forme PME [petite et moyenne entreprise] déterminent en grande partie la capacité informationnelle de l'entreprise.