English (Tourism (General))
tourist office [correct]; tourist information office [correct]; tourist information centre [correct]; tourist bureau [correct]
DEF: An office that supplies information to people who are visiting an area for pleasure or interest, for example advice on things to see, accommodation, [or other.]
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
office de tourisme [correct, masculine noun]; office du tourisme [correct, masculine noun]; bureau d'information touristique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Turismo (Generalidades))
oficina de información turística [correct, feminine noun]; oficina de turismo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entidad pública o privada que maneja la información referente a las actividades turísticas de una región o destino turístico.