English (Emergency Management)
combined public information centre [correct, NATO, standardized]; CPIC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: combined public information centre; CPIC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion des urgences)
centre multinational d'information publique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CPIC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: centre multinational d'information publique; CPIC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.