English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Commercial Law; Stock Exchange)
management information circular [correct]
CONT: ... a management information circular ... shall state that the shares represented by the proxy will be voted or withheld from voting in accordance with the instructions of the shareholder on any ballot...
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Organismes et associations (Admin.); Droit commercial; Bourse)
circulaire d'information de la direction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la circulaire d'information de la direction [...] doit préciser la volonté de l'actionnaire, lors de tout scrutin, d'exercer ou non le droit de vote rattaché aux actions représentées par la procuration, conformément à ses directives.