English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Stock Exchange; Investment)
dissident information circular [correct]
CONT: ... a developer and manufacturer of Free Space Optical (FSO) wireless products ... today issued a dissident information circular (Plain Circular) to solicit proxies for the purpose of electing Plaintree's nominees to the board of directors ...
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Organismes et associations (Admin.); Bourse; Investissements et placements)
circulaire d'information de dissident [correct, feminine noun]; circulaire d'information de dissidente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la circulaire d'information d'un dissident doit préciser la volonté de l'actionnaire, lors de tout scrutin, d'exercer ou non le droit de vote rattaché aux actions représentées par la procuration, conformément à ses directives.