English (Electronic Warfare; IT Security)
personal information warfare [correct]; class 1 information warfare [correct]
OBS: It includes the study of all sources of information about each of us as individuals.
French (Guerre électronique; Sécurité des TI)
infoguerre des renseignements personnels [proposal, feminine noun]