English (Public Administration (General); Citizenship and Immigration)
class of information [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Citoyenneté et immigration)
catégorie de renseignements [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.