English (Electronic Warfare; IT Security)
global information warfare [correct]; class 3 information warfare [correct]
OBS: It is intended to define those aspects of information warfare that affect the national interest.
French (Guerre électronique; Sécurité des TI)
infoguerre globale [proposal, feminine noun]