English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Information Processing (Informatics))
informational clearinghouse [correct]; information clearinghouse [correct]
CONT: Furness tried to make HITL a central information clearinghouse for virtual worlds research and to stimulate the emergence of a real science of VR research.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
centre d'information [correct, masculine noun]