English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
Information Management Group Client Services [correct]; IM Gp CS [correct]
OBS: Information Management Group Client Services; IM Gp CS: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence / Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
Groupe de gestion de l'information - Service à la clientèle [correct, masculine noun]; Gp GI SC [correct]
OBS: Groupe de gestion de l'information - Service à la clientèle; Gp GI CS : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.