English (School and School-Related Administration; Communication and Information Management)
system of information collection [correct]; information collection system [correct]
CONT: Member States agree to co-operate in education and training under this Protocol for purposes of achieving the following objectives ... to develop and implement a common system of regular collection and reporting of information by Member States about the current status and future demand and supply, and the priority areas for provision of education and training in the Region ...
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
système de collecte de l'information [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Éducation nationale : direction de l'évaluation et de la prospective. Cette direction comporte une sous-direction des enquêtes statistiques et des études (SDSE), laquelle est «responsable de la production, du contrôle, de l'analyse et de la diffusion des informations statistiques relatives au système éducatif. Elle est chargée de la coordination du système de collecte de l'information, elle réalise les prévisions, les études, les modèles ...»