English (Laws and Legal Documents; Phraseology)
information provided by the Commissioner [correct]
OBS: information provided by the Commissioner: taken from the Rules of Procedure of the Public Servants Disclosure Protection Tribunal.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie)
renseignement fourni par le commissaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: renseignement fourni par le commissaire : extrait des Règles de pratique du Tribunal de la protection des fonctionnaires divulgateurs d'actes répréhensibles.