English (IT Security; Military Communications)
affordable communication and information systems security [correct, NATO, standardized]; AFCISS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: affordable communication and information systems security; AFCISS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Sécurité des TI; Transmissions militaires)
sécurité abordable pour les systèmes d’information et de communication [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; AFCISS [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: sécurité abordable pour les systèmes d’information et de communication; AFCISS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.