English (Information Technology (Informatics); Telecommunications)
information and communication technology service [correct]; information and communications technology service [correct]; ICT service [correct]
CONT: ICT products and/or services generally cover all types of technology (data, voice, video, etc.) and associated resources, which relate to the capture, storage, retrieval, transfer, communication or dissemination of information through the use of electronic media. All resources required for the implementation of ICT are encompassed, namely equipment, software, facilities and services, including telecommunications products and services that carry voice and/or data.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Télécommunications)
service de technologie de l'information et de la communication [correct, masculine noun]; service de technologie de l'information et des communications [correct, masculine noun]; service de TIC [correct, masculine noun]; service TIC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les [fournisseurs de services de télécommunication] offrent différents services de technologie de l'information et de la communication (TIC), par exemple des services de télécommunication vocaux et de données, l'hébergement de données, des services informatiques en nuage et d'autres services comprenant tant des activités canadiennes que non canadiennes.