English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications; Education (General); Collaboration with the OQLF)
information and communication technologies in education [correct, plural]; ICTE [correct, plural]; ICT in education [correct, plural]
DEF: The technological tools and resources that are used to transmit, store, create, share or exchange information and that are used for teaching, learning or research.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications; Pédagogie (Généralités); Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
technologies de l'information et de la communication pour l'éducation [correct, plural feminine noun]; TICE [correct, plural feminine noun]; technologies de l'information et de la communication pour l'enseignement [correct, plural feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des outils et des ressources technologiques qui servent à la transmission, au stockage, à la création, au partage ou à l'échange d'informations et qui sont utilisés à des fins d'enseignement, d'apprentissage ou de recherche.