English (Federal Administration)
information concerning wrongdoing [correct]
CONT: The Treasury Board may ... establish policies or issue directives respecting the disclosure by persons employed in the public service of information concerning wrongdoing in the public service and the protection from reprisal of persons who disclose such information in accordance with those policies or directives; ... (Public Service Modernization Act, 2003]
French (Administration fédérale)
renseignements sur les actes fautifs [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Le Conseil du Trésor peut [...] élaborer des lignes directrices ou des directives concernant la communication par les personnes employées dans la fonction publique de renseignements sur les actes fautifs commis au sein de celle-ci et la protection de ces personnes contre les représailles lorsqu'elles communiquent ces renseignements conformément à ces lignes directrices ou directives; [...] [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003]