English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; General Vocabulary)
content-driven information [correct]
OBS: Term taken from documentation consulted to prepare the terminology of PRISM, the new computer system to be used by Parliament of Canada employees and other federal government employees, (e.g. Parliamentary Translation).
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Vocabulaire général)
information axée sur le contenu [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme relevé à partir de la documentation consultée dans le but d'établir la terminologie reliée à PRISME, le nouveau système informatique qui sera utilisé par les employés du Parlement du Canada et autres employés du gouvernement fédéral (la Traduction parlementaire, par exemple).
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Vocabulario general)
información centrada en el contenido [correct, feminine noun]