English (Meteorology; Military (General))
control of meteorological information [correct, NATO]; METCON [correct, NATO]
French (Météorologie; Militaire (Généralités))
contrôle des renseignements météorologiques [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; METCON [correct, masculine noun, NATO]