English (Information Processing (Informatics))
control information [correct]
DEF: Information that is needed for the establishment of the control function.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
information de contrôle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
información de control [feminine noun]
DEF: Información que se necesita para el establecimiento de la función de control.