English (Management Control; Banking; Financial Institutions)
security related control information [correct, standardized]
DEF: Security management information used in the current transaction or to be used in future transactions.
OBS: security related control information: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Banque; Institutions financières)
informations de contrôle reliées à la sécurité [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Informations de gestion de la sécurité utilisées par la transaction actuelle ou devront être utilisées par les transactions à venir.
OBS: informations de contrôle reliées à la sécurité : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.