English (Military Organization; Communication and Information Management)
compartmented information control officer [correct, officially approved]
OBS: compartmented information control officer: designation officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Organisation militaire; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
officier de contrôle de l'information cloisonnée [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: officier de contrôle de l'information cloisonnée : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées et le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.