English (Corporate Management (General); Inventory and Material Management)
information costs [correct]
DEF: The costs incurred in acquiring and/or producing information, as well as costs incurred at any of the other stages of the information life-cycle, e.g., storing and maintaining it, using it, communicating it and disposing of it.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
coûts d'information [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Frais engagés pour acquérir ou produire de l'information, ou les deux, ainsi que les frais engagés à toute autre étape du cycle de vie de l'information, par. ex. le stockage et l'entretien, l'utilisation, la communication et l'élimination.