English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security; Telecommunications)
information custodian [correct, NATO]
DEF: The nation or organisation which receives information and makes it visible and is responsible to the information owner for the agreed level of safe-keeping and availability of information.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI; Télécommunications)
dépositaire de l'information [correct, masculine and feminine noun, NATO]
DEF: Pays ou organisation qui reçoit l'information et la rend visible et qui est responsable vis-à-vis du propriétaire de l'information du respect du niveau convenu de protection et de disponibilité de cette information.